eWorld Anime Awards 2019 (Voting)

Day 4,451, 13:08 Published in Pakistan Pakistan by Dio Buttercup



Greetings citizens of eJapan and eWorld, after 7 days the nominations are now over and it's time to vote. But before that I would like to thank all of you who have participated and supported this event.

Special thanks to our donators Curlybear and Dio Arachna.

Voting will last for 7 days, you can vote up to 4(3) candidates depending on the category. All citizens of eWorld have right to vote regardless of their home country.

So without further ado, here are the categories and their nominees for this event.

Anime series of the year

You can vote up to four (4) candidates.

The nominees are:





- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind, nominated by kadalgurun.
- Captain Tsubasa 2018, nominated by kadalgurun.
- Nanatsu no taizai : kamigami no gekirin, nominated by 3nigmaa.
- Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari, nominated by 3nigmaa.
- Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba, nominated by Oajian.
- High Score Girl II, nominated by Mitsou.
- Carol and Tuesday, nominated by Mitsou.
- Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2, nominated by AlirezaLeopard.
- Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season, nominated by Ryuunen.
- Dr. Stone, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
- Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
- Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life, nominated by Curlybear.
- Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen, nominated by Curlybear.
- Shokugeki no Sōma (Food Wars!: The Fourth Plate), nominated by Theondrus.
- Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime), nominated by Theondrus.
- The Quintessential Quintuplets, nominated by LordOther.
- Uchi no Ko no Tame naraba, Ore wa Moshikashitara Maou mo Taoseru kamo Shirenai, nominated by LordOther.
- Chuubyou Gekihatsu Boy, nominated by Vadaskertbenvok.
- Senryuu Shoujo, nominated by Vadaskertbenvok.
- Vinland Saga, nominated by Nanashi Senshi.
- Kanata no Astra (Astra Lost in Space), nominated by Nanashi Senshi.
How to vote:
- Vote: here.

Anime movie of the year

You can vote up to three (3) candidates.

The nominees are:

- Doraemon Movie 39: Nobita no Getsumen Tansaki, nominated by kadalgurun.
- Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly, nominated by 3nigmaa.
- Tenki no Ko (Weathering With You), nominated by Oajian.
- Youjo Senki Movie, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
- KonoSuba: God's Blessing on this Wonderful World! Legend of Crimson, nominated by LordOther.
- Ni no Kuni, nominated by Vadaskertbenvok.
How to vote:
- Vote: here.

Anime female character of the year

You can vote up to four (4) candidates.

The nominees are:


- Zaizen Aoi (Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS), nominated by kadalgurun.
- Amano Hina (Weathering with You), nominated by Oajian.
- Sanshokuin Sumireko (Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo), nominated by Mitsou.
- Nezuko Kamado (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba), nominated by sto kila bazuki.
- Hiro Kurusu (Kono Oto Tomare!), nominated by Curlybear.
- Tadokoro Megumi - Shokugeki no Sōma (Food Wars!: The Fourth Plate), nominated by Theondrus.
- Senko-San (The Helpful Fox Senko-san), nominated by LordOther.
- Valac Clara (Mairimashita! Iruma-kun), nominated by Vadaskertbenvok.
- Raphtalia (Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari), nominated by Nanashi Senshi.
How to vote:
- Vote: here.

Anime male character of the year

You can vote up to four (4) candidates.

The nominees are:


- Ozora Tsubasa (Captain Tsubasa 2018 ), nominated by kadalgurun.
- Tanjiro Kamado (Demon Slayer), nominated by Oajian.
- Kisaragi Amatsuyu (Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo), nominated by Mitsou.
- Eren Yeager (Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2), nominated by AlirezaLeopard.
- Senkuu (Dr. Stone), nominated by sto kila bazuki.
- Askeladd (Vinland Saga), nominated by Curlybear.
- Kai "Wendy" Ichinose (Piano no Mori (TV) 2nd Season), nominated by Ryuunen.
- Iwatani Naofumi - Tate no yūsha no nariagari (The Rising of The Shield Hero), nominated by Theondrus.
- Nishikata (Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2), nominated by LordOther.
- Busujima Eiji (Senryuu Shoujo), nominated by Vadaskertbenvok.
- Kanata Hoshijima (Kanata no Astra), nominated by Nanashi Senshi.
How to vote:
- Vote: here.

Anime song of the year

You can vote up to three (3) candidates.

The nominees are:
- Il Vento d'Oro (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind) by Yugo Kanno, nominated by kadalgurun.
- Gurenge by LiSA (Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba), nominated by Oajian.
- Wa! Moon! dass! cry (Wasteful Days of High School Girl) by Nozomu Tanaka, Akane Kikuchi, Shiori Saginomiya, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
- MUKANJYO (Vinland Saga) by Survive Said The Prophet.
- MAYDAY by coldrain ft. Ryo (En'en no Shōbōtai (Fire Force)), nominated by Theondrus.
- Otome-domo yo by CHiCO with HoneyWorks (Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo), nominated by Mitsou.
- Touch Off by UVERWorld (Yakusoku no Neverland), nominated by LordOther.
- Sacrifice by Mafumafu (Katsute Kami Datta Kemono-tachi e), nominated by Vadaskertbenvok.
How to vote:
- Vote: here.