eRep Olympics London 2012: We're off!
Cooke4444
1. Archery: ranking rounds
The ranking rounds are made to create a dueling schedule for the final competition in archery. The last 4 can't place for this.
I will not give away the ranking position, as you could see who's the strongest in this then.
😉
Final round schedule after ranking rounds:
Belgium vs. Indonesia
Netherlands vs. Romania
Samoa vs. Venezuela
UK vs. Vatican City
Algeria vs. Sweden
Australia vs. San Marino
Luxembourg vs. Macedonia
Argentina vs. Greece
Not qualifie
😛Serbia, Turkey, Germany, Japan
2. Beach volleyball: Round of 16
[img]http://www.rcinet.ca/english/illustration/htmleditor/Beachvolley2.JPG[/img]
Worst 4 countries (Serbia, Argentina, Macedonia and Japan) couldn't qualify.
Algeria vs. Belgium
San Marino vs. Vatican City
Sweden vs. Turkey
Romania vs. Samoa
Australia vs. Venezuela
Germany vs. Luxembourg
Indonesia vs. UK
Greece vs. Holland
Quarter finals:
Algeria vs. Vatican City
Sweden vs. Samoa
Venezuela vs. Germany
Indonesia vs. Holland
3. Eventing: dressage
After first 10 riders:
1. Venezuela
2. Vatican City
3. UK
4. Belgium
5. Netherlands
6. Greece
7. Australia
8. Japan
9. Algeria
10. Germany
4. Table Tennis: round of 16
Worst 4 players not qualifie
😛Netherlands, Macedonia, Turkey, Serbia.
Algeria vs. UK
Greece vs. Samoa
Argentina vs. Luxembourg
Belgium vs. San Marino
Germany vs. Indonesia
Japan vs. Sweden
Romania vs. Vatican City
Australia vs. Venezuela
Quarter finals:
UK vs. Greece
Luxembourg vs. Belgium
Indonesia vs. Japan
Romania vs. Australia
5. Tennis: round of 16
Worst 4 not qualifie
😛Serbia, Turkey, Macedonia, Samoa
Netherlands vs. Romania
San Marino vs. Vatican City
Argentina vs. Venezuela
Algeria vs. Greece
Japan vs. Luxembourg
Australia vs. Belgium
Indonesia vs. Sweden
Germany vs. UK
Quarter finals:
Romania vs. Vatican City
Venezuela vs. Greece
Luxembourg vs. Belgium
Indonesia vs. UK
6. Gymnastics: qualifying round
Everyone is going to the all-round competition, these rounds are for the individual competitions (top 12).
Qualified for the vault:
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Greece
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Romania
Samoa
San Marino
UK
Vatican City
Venezuela
Qualified for the balance beam:
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Greece
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Romania
Samoa
San Marino
UK
Vatican City
Venezuela
Qualified for the uneven bars:
Argentina
Australia
Belgium
Greece
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Romania
Samoa
San Marino
UK
Vatican City
Venezuela
Qualified for the floor exercise:
Argentina
Belgium
Greece
Macedonia
Netherlands
Romania
Samoa
San Marino
Sweden
UK
Vatican City
Venezuela
7. Road cycling: road race (MEDAL EVENT)
Result:
1. Indonesia
2. Samoa +0.30"
3. Turkey +0.32"
4. Japan +1'20"
5. Germany
6. Algeria
7. Netherlands + 2'00"
8. Sweden +2'20"
9. Australia
10. Venezuela
11. Macedonia +3'10"
12. Belgium
13. Greece
14. San Marino
15. Vatican City
16. Turkey
17. Luxembourg +4'25"
18. Argentina
19. Romania +5'40"
20. Serbia +6'20"
8. Boxing: Round of 16
Last 4: Serbia, Samoa, UK, Japan
Belgium vs. Venezuela
Australia vs. Germany
Luxembourg vs. Sweden
Greece vs. Romania
Indonesia vs. Macedonia
San Marino vs. Vatican City
Argentina vs. Netherlands
Algeria vs. Turkey
Quarter finals:
Venezuela vs. Australia
Sweden vs. Greece
Indonesia vs. San Marino
Netherlands vs. Algeria
9. Basketball: Round of 16
Last 4: Serbia, Japan, Macedonia, Turkey
Greece vs. Netherlands
Belgium vs. Germany
UK vs. Vatican City
Luxembourg vs. Samoa
Venezuela vs. Algeria
Romania vs. Australia
San Marino vs. Sweden
Indonesia vs. Argentina
Quarter finals:
Greece vs. Belgium
UK vs. Luxembourg
Venezuela vs. Romania
San Marino vs. Indonesia
10. Swimming: 400m medley (MEDAL EVENT)
Lanes final.
Lane 1: Sweden
Lane 2: Venezuela
Lane 3: Germany
Lane 4: Samoa
Lane 5: Macedonia
Lane 6: Japan
Lane 7: Indonesia
Lane 8: Luxembourg
Result:
1. Samoa
2. Macedonia
3. Japan
4. Germany
5. Sweden
6. Indonesia
7. Venezuela
8. Luxembourg
Medal table:
1. Samoa (1G, 1S)
2. Indonesia (1G)
3. Macedonia (1S)
4. Turkey + Japan (1
😎
Tomorrow:
Eventing: dressage
Hockey
Weightlifting (Medal event)
Comments
vote!
congratulations to Samoa and Indonesia !
Yeay, Holy land of Samoa cannot lose, told u 😛.
Team GB!
Woooohooooo Indonesiaaaaaa
OMG Belgium beated Germany in Basketball 😮