eWorld Anime Awards 2023 (Winners)
Nanashi Senshi
Special thanks to the event sponsor: Undertaker89(300k), Curlybear (300k), Dio Arachna (300k).
The rewards system is next:
First place gets 100 000 yen, second place 60 000 yen and third place gets 40 000 yen in each category. In the case that more than one candidate wins one of the places the reward will be equally divided between them. (for example if 2 anime series have won the 3rd place, then the prize of 40 000 yen will be equally divided and the winning candidates will get 20 000 yen each as a reward.)
So without further ado, here are the winners of the eWorld Anime Awards 2023 event:
1) Sousou no Frieren (Frieren: Beyond Journey's End), nominated by Darshu.
2) Kusuriya no Hitorigoto, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
3) Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan, nominated by Nanashi Senshi.
Voting Breakdown:
- Sousou no Frieren (Frieren: Beyond Journey's End), nominated by Darshu - 5 votes.
- Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi - 2 votes.
- Oniichan wa Oshimai! (Onimai: I'm Now Your Sister!), nominated by Vadaskertbenvok - 2 votes.
- Pluto, nominated by Orchish - no votes.
- Isekai Nonbiri Nouka, nominated by Undertaker89 - no votes.
- Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia, nominated by beebeam - 2 votes.
- Jigokuraku, nominated by dudullu m. vargas - no votes.
- Horimiya: Piece, nominated by Curlybear - 2 votes.
- Kusuriya no Hitorigoto, nominated by sto kila bazuki - 4 votes.
- Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan, nominated by Nanashi Senshi - 3 votes.
1) Spy x Family Code: White, nominated by Nanashi Senshi.
2) The Boy and the Heron, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi.
3) Seishun Buta Yarou wa Odekake Sister no Yume wo Minai, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
Voting Breakdown:
- The Boy and the Heron, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi - 4 votes.
- Aikatsu! 10th Story: Mirai e no Starway (2023), nominated by Vadaskertbenvok - 1 vote.
- Psycho-Pass Providence, nominated by Orchish - 1 vote.
- Ooyukiumi no Kaina: Hoshi no Kenja, nominated by beebeam - 1 vote.
- Seishun Buta Yarou wa Odekake Sister no Yume wo Minai, nominated by sto kila bazuki - 3 votes.
- Spy x Family Code: White, nominated by Nanashi Senshi - 5 votes.
1) Anya Forger from the anime Spy x Family Season 2, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi.
2) Tomo Aizawa from the anime Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
3) Akane Kinoshita from the anime Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru, nominated by beebeam.
Voting Breakdown:
- Anya Forger from the anime Spy x Family Season 2, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi - 5 votes.
- Terakomari Gandesblood from the anime Hikikomari Kyuuketsuki no Monmon, nominated by Vadaskertbenvok - 1 vote.
- Rurushi Ru from the anime Isekai Nonbiri Nouka, nomniated by Undertaker89 - no votes.
- Akane Kinoshita from the anime Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru, nominated by beebeam - 3 votes.
- Nobara Kugisaki from the anime Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd, nominated by dudullu m. vargas - 1 vote.
- Nagisa Kubo from the anime Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai, nomnated by Curlybear - 2 votes.
- Tomo Aizawa from the anime Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!, nominated by sto kila bazuki - 4 votes.
- Shizuka Mikazuki from the anime Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto, nominated by Nanashi Senshi - 2 votes.
1) Goblin Slayer from the anime Goblin Slayer II, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi.
2) Helck from the anime Helck, nominated by Vadaskertbenvok.
3) Akira Tendou from the anime Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto, nominated by Nanashi Senshi.
Voting Breakdown:
- Goblin Slayer from the anime Goblin Slayer II, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi 5 votes.
- Helck from the anime Helck, nominated by Vadaskertbenvok - 4 votes.
- Hiraku Machio from the anime Isekai Nonbiri Nouka, nominated by Undertaker89 - 1 vote.
- Ryuusui Nanami from the anime Dr. Stone: New World Part 2, nominated by beebeam - 1 vote.
- Gojo Satoru from the anime Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd, nominated by dudullu m. vargas - 2 votes.
- Desir Herrman from the anime Kikansha no Mahou wa Tokubetsu desu, nominated by Curlybear - 1 vote.
- Mash Burnedead from the anime Mashle, nominated by sto kila bazuki - 1 vote.
- Akira Tendou from the anime Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto, nominated by Nanashi Senshi - 3 votes.
1) Idol by YOASOBI from the anime Oshi no Ko, nominated by sto kila bazuki.
2) The Witch From Mercury by Takashi Ohmama from the anime Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi.
3) Hana ni Natte (花になって) by Ryokuoushoku Shakai (緑黄色社会) from the anime Kusuriya no Hitorigoto (The Apothecary Diaries), nominated by beebeam.
Voting Breakdown:
- The Witch From Mercury by Takashi Ohmama from the anime Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury, nominated by Vincent Garibaldi - 4 votes.
- "Raise Y/Our Hands!! (レイジョアハンズ!!)" by Yuu Serizawa & Karin Nanami from the Watashi no Oshi wa Akuyaku Reijou., nominated by Vadaskertbenvok - 1 vote.
- 『Flower Ring』by Shino Shimoji & Aya Suzaki from Isekai Nonbiri Nouka Opening, nominated by Undertaker89 - 1 vote.
- Hana ni Natte (花になって) by Ryokuoushoku Shakai (緑黄色社会) from the anime Kusuriya no Hitorigoto (The Apothecary Diaries), nominated by beebeam - 3 votes.
- SPECIALZ by King Gnu ( Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season OP), nominated by dudullu m. vargas - 2 votes.
- Broken Games by FZMZ (Shangri-La Frontier OP), nominated by Curlybear - no votes.
- Idol by YOASOBI from the anime Oshi no Ko, nominated by sto kila bazuki - 7 votes.
Comments
VOTE 🙂
Win!
All rewards have been sent, If I made any mistake with the rewards please send me a message to correct it. Again thank you all for participating in the Event, see you next year....maybe 😉
WIN!
I am rich! I am in the news again!
Pretty much most of the items I voted for won a price, except for Kubo-san..
Sitting in Shiraishi's lap in episode 1 with: "その真逆です!" was my all time favourite anime moment of 2023 😃
Thanks Nanashi for always running this for us!
Congrats to all the winners!
VOTE
\o/
o7